Supply of Power Hacksaw Machine for K.D. Polytechnic, Patan

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Power Hacksaw Machine for K.D. Polytechnic, Patan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912612Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Power Hacksaw Machine for K.D. Polytechnic, Patan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912612
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Education Department Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Technical Education and overseen by the Principal of K.D. Polytechnic, Patan (North Gujarat), invites proposals for the supply of one (1) Power Hacksaw Machine (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912612, is a critical procurement for the institution, indicated by its address at 384265 Principal K.D. Polytechnic, Patan, Near T.B. Tran Rasta, Patan. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 18, 2026, at 11:35 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement opportunity, dated August 18, 2026, represents a significant acquisition for the Ministry/State of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Power Hacksaw Machine Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Power Hacksaw Machine Supply and Installation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Dr. S. S. Ghandhy College..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Power Hacksaw Machine Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Power Hacksaw Machine Supply and Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Dr. S. S. Ghandhy...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More