Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Dr. S. S. Ghandhy College of Engineering & Technology, Surat

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Dr. S. S. Ghandhy College of Engineering & Technology, Surat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Dr. S. S. Ghandhy College of Engineering & Technology, Surat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically through the Directorate of Technical Education and for the Dr. S. S. Ghandhy College of Engineering & Technology located at Majura Gate, Surat (Pin Code: 395001), seeks to procure a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Power Hacksaw Machine (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965298, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 12:25 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement is a key initiative for the Gujarat MinistryState, aiming to enhance the technical infrastructure at the aforementioned college.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810918.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_bb08bf65-38a8-40ef-950e1787986220215_buycon7.sssgcet.st.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Power Hacksaw Machine Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Power Hacksaw Machine for K.D. Polytechnic, Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Power Hacksaw Machine Supply and Installation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Power Hacksaw Machine Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Power Hacksaw Machine for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Power Hacksaw Machine for K.D. Polytechnic, Patan...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Power Hacksaw Machine Supply and Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More