Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Municipalities

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Municipalities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881031Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Municipalities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7881031
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Directorate of Municipalities under the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department of Gujarat, seeks proposals for the supply of **Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) (Q3)**. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7881031, and the submission period is from **September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM**. The procuring entity is the Office of the Regional Commissioner, Municipalities, located at 4th Floor, Suda Bhavan, Vesu Abhva Road, Opp. Aagam Arcade, Vesu, Surat - 395007. A total quantity of **five (5)** units of these specific tyres are required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Procurement of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Commercial Tax Department..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Solid Cushion Tyre Supply for Municipal Operations..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Ai Airport Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Procurement of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Commercial Tax Department...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Solid Cushion Tyre Supply for Municipal Operations...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Ai Airport Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More