Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Ai Airport Services

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Ai Airport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978082Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Solid Cushion Tyres for Ai Airport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978082
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978082, is being issued by Ai Airport Services Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The procurement concerns Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) (Q3), with a total quantity of eight (8) units required. The tender will be open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 3:21 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The designated office for this tender is Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi. This opportunity is for eligible suppliers to provide essential solid cushion tyres to support the operational needs of Ai Airport Services Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825974.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a5f0a1e3-67e8-4bf9-82f61788168453035_nr.techsupport@aiasl.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Procurement of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Commercial Tax Department..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Solid Cushion Tyre Supply for Municipal Operations..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Municipalities..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bareilly: Procurement of 16 Solid Cushion Tyres...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Solid Cushion Tyre Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Procurement of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Commercial Tax Department...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Solid Cushion Tyre Supply for Municipal Operations...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipalities Tender

Supply of Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for Municipalities...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More