| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Forensic Science Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961868 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,67,354 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Home Department, Gujarat**, for the **Directorate of Forensic Science**, seeking comprehensive **Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services**. Specifically, the requirement falls under the **Outcome-Based General Cleaning** category, encompassing both **indoor and outdoor** areas of offices, commercial establishments, institutions, and residential facilities. This vital service aims to ensure a high standard of hygiene and cleanliness. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961868**, was dated **25-08-2026**, with the bid period commencing on **25-08-2026 at 5:58 PM** and concluding on **04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The EMD amount for this tender is **₹167,354.00**. The procuring entity is located at the Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, National Highway, Golden Chokdi, Near Toll Plaza, RTO Office Road, Darjipura, Vadodara, Gujarat-390022. This procurement underscores the commitment of the Gujarat government to maintaining a clean and healthy environment within its key facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more
Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more
Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category