Deep Freezer Supply for Gujarat Universal Immunization Program

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Deep Freezer Supply for Gujarat Universal Immunization Program
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907643Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDeep Freezer Supply for Gujarat Universal Immunization Program
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907643
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the Home Department of Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Forensic Science in Ahmedabad (PIN 380016). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907643, dated 12-08-2026, the Gujarat office is seeking to procure a single (1) Deep Freezer. This essential equipment is designated for the Universal Immunization Program (Q3). The bidding period opens on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, offering a limited window for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Deep Freezers for Gujarat's Universal Immunization Program..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Deep Freezers Up to -20°C for Gujarat Animal..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for Fisheries..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College Satna..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Science And Technology Department Tender

Procurement of Deep Freezers for Gujarat's Universal Immunization Program...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Deep Freezers Up to -20°C for Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer Procurement for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Ultra Low Temperature (-86°C) Laboratory Deep Freezer for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Ultra Low Temperature (-86C) Laboratory Freezer Procurement for Medical College...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More