Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915367Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915367
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Employment and Training, concerns the provision of comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for office, commercial, institutional, and residential general cleaning. The scope of work encompasses outcome-based services including indoor cleaning such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting, as well as outdoor cleaning and sanitation. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915367, is open for application from 13-08-2026 at 5:26 PM until 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,500.0 is required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial, Institutional,..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Registrar Of Co Operative Societies Tender

Outcome-Based Deep Cleaning and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Offices, Commercial,...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More