National Workshop Coordination and Training Management Services

Services
Education And Training Services Manpower Supply
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Workshop Coordination and Training Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925878Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Navsari , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Workshop Coordination and Training Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925878
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Navsari, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services, Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Employment and Training, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925878, seeks proposals for comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services. The scope of work encompasses National Workshop Coordination and Staffing, Participation arrangements, Venue Development, and Pre-recruitment resident training, including the teaching of a provided syllabus and physical training. This opportunity is particularly relevant to organizations experienced in managing complex training and development events. The tender will be open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with proposals to be submitted to the Employment Head Office, located at 396445 K.K. Commercial Complex, 1st floor, Opp. Indian Oil petrol pump, Prajapati Ashram, Navsari. The tender is dated 17-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

National Trade Show & Expo Management Services for KVIC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Authority Tender

National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Schedule Caste Schedule Tribe Development Department Tender

Comprehensive Management Services for National Theme-Based Events...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

National Workshop Management and Logistics Services in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture Department Tender

National Seminar Event Management and Execution Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

National Trade Show & Expo Management Services for KVIC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More