Procurement of Quilted Cloth, Polyester Sewing Thread, and Nitrite Paint Thinner for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Quilted Cloth, Polyester Sewing Thread, and Nitrite Paint Thinner for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955427Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Valsad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Quilted Cloth, Polyester Sewing Thread, and Nitrite Paint Thinner for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955427
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Valsad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955427, is issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training, under the Department of Labour and Employment, Government of Gujarat. The procuring authority is the "Det" office located at 396065 GOVT. INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, Kaprada, behind Rain Basera Hotel, Taluka Kaprada, District Valsad. The tender is for the supply of a total quantity of 301 items, specifically categorized as Quilted cloth (Q3), Sewing Thread Spun Polyester (Defence)(Q3), and Thinner for Cellulose Nitrate Based Paints and Lacquers (Q3). Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 2:54 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a procurement requirement for essential materials by a state government department focused on employment and training initiatives within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799544.pdf
  • Document
    BIDTERMS_74bdbdb3-db9d-4270-885e1788081416385_KAPRADA_CON.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Paints, Thinners, and Application Tools for Border Security Force..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for Border..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Paints, Thinners, and Application Tools for Border Security...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More