Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Employment and Training Facilities

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Employment and Training Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945374Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mehsana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Employment and Training Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945374
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mehsana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services for the Directorate of Employment and Training (DET), operating under the Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat. Specifically, the services required encompass outcome-based general cleaning for office, commercial, institutional, and residential spaces, including indoor tasks such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting, as well as outdoor cleaning. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945374, is being issued by the Directorate of Employment and Training and is open for bids from 24-08-2026 at 12:20 PM until 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The physical location for the services is the Government Industrial Training Institute, situated on Kadikadi - Nandasan Road, opposite Bhairav Tekri, beside Adarsh Nivasi School, in Taluka Kadi, District Mehsana. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to address the critical need for maintaining a clean, sanitary, and disinfected environment within the department's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College Modasa..read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Government Engineering College Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Engineering College...read more

Aravalli , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions...read more

Others , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More