Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Facilities

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 05:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Government Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 05:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 05:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 05:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,444
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Employment and Training (DET) located at the Government Industrial Training Institute, Botad, Botaddhakaniya Road, Fulvadi, Botad, Gujarat, invites bids for comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899022, will commence on August 10, 2026, at 5:19 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses outcome-based general cleaning within office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings, including sweeping, mopping, and dusting of indoor areas. Furthermore, the tender specifies the need for sanitation and disinfection services, also on an outcome-based model, for both indoor and outdoor environments. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,444.0.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy Facilities..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for Gujarat Industrial Training Institute...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More