| Tender Title | Dholera SIR Comprehensive Facility Management: Mechanical, Electrical, and HVAC Operation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939478 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,374 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939478, is issued by the Industries And Mines Department Gujarat, specifically for the Dholera Sir - Special Investment Region (SIR) within the state of Gujarat. The opportunity pertains to comprehensive Facility Management Services, structured on a Lump Sum basis. The scope encompasses the Operation and Maintenance (OM) of Mechanical Works, Operation and Maintenance (OM) of Electrical Works, and the essential Maintenance of the HVAC System. Furthermore, the tender includes the cost of consumables, which will be reimbursed to the service provider on actual basis. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,374.0 is stipulated for participation in this tender. This offering represents a significant opportunity for experienced facility management providers to contribute to the operational efficiency and upkeep of the Dholera SIR, a key industrial investment region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract And Validation Of Modular Operation Theatres..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for BIS New Delhi..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category