Rashtriya Raksha University Wushu Discipline Equipment Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rashtriya Raksha University Wushu Discipline Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889182Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRashtriya Raksha University Wushu Discipline Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889182
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889182, is issued by the Department of Internal Security, specifically for the Rashtriya Raksha University located at 382305 Rashtriya Raksha University, Lavad Ta Dehgam, Dist Gandhinagar. The tender pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive range of equipment for the Wushu discipline, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. The MinistryState Name involved is the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid will commence on 10-08-2026 at 5:27 PM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. The listed Item Category encompasses essential Wushu competition gear such as Taolu Competition Carpets, Interlocking Mats, Chest Guards, Head Guards, Shin and Instep Guards, Punching Gloves, Punching Target Pads, Kicking Pads, Heavy Hanging Bags (6ft) with associated chains and mounting frames, Speed Ladders, Cones and Agility Equipment, Resistance Bands, Medicine Balls (2kg, 3kg, and 5kg), Skipping Ropes, Ankle Weights (500gm and 1kg), and Wrist Weights (500gm and 1kg). The total quantity of items required across these categories is 522. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for suppliers specializing in martial arts and training equipment to support the Rashtriya Raksha University's Wushu program.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_required_equipment_specification-2026_-1_2026-08-07-12-15-00_355be4a77eb12ef695135c2f09265d9e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723448.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Football Equipment and Training Gear Supply for SAI Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Football Equipment and Training Gear Supply for SAI Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More