Aviation Security Calibration Kits for Rashtriya Raksha University

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aviation Security Calibration Kits for Rashtriya Raksha University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970078Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAviation Security Calibration Kits for Rashtriya Raksha University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970078
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970078, is issued by the Department of Internal Security, within the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Rashtriya Raksha University, located at University At Lavad Ta Dehgam. The procurement pertains to the "Supply of CTP and OTP and IQTX and OTC Calibration Kit for Aviation Security." The tender encompasses a total of 9 units of the following item categories: Combine Test Piece (CTP) or Standard Test Piece, Operational Test Piece (OTP) for DFMD, Image Quality Test Kit, and Operational Test Case - Level 1 Variac Variable Auto-Transformer. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 5:12 PM and the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nasl_lab_testing_equipment_2026-08-28-10-27-49_992e2cd559f7c9d3ef7b7bfc4f6bc803.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816502.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

Providing Security Services At Zone 2, North Campus, University Of Delhi..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Providing Security Services At Zone 3, North Campus, University Of Delhi..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Gondwana University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Cctv Camera System Equipment Including All Necessary..read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra

University Of Delhi Tender

Providing Security Services At Zone 2, North Campus, University Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Providing Security Services At Zone 3, North Campus, University Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Gondwana University Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Cctv Camera System Equipment Including All...read more

Gadchiroli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More