| Tender Title | Gujarat Forest Department MUV Taxi Hiring for Outstation & 24/7 Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7825029 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for the Forests and Environment Department, Government of Gujarat. Specifically, the Deputy Conservator of Forest, Dhrangadhra (DCF Dhrangadhra) requires reliable transportation solutions to support its operations. The scope of services includes the provision of MUV vehicles with a minimum usage of 3000 kilometers per month and an allocation of 24/7 operational availability with 364 hours designated for outstation travel. Bids are to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7825029. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated July 23, 2026, presents a crucial requirement for the smooth functioning of the Forest Department in Gujarat, emphasizing the need for flexible and consistently available transport for both local and extended journeys.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Northern Railway Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Northern Railway Outstation MUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Monthly Contract..read more
Monthly Outstation Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category