Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979532Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEngine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979532
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979532, is issued by the Chief Conservator of Forest, Kachchh Circle, under the Forests and Environment Department of Gujarat. The procurement focuses on acquiring eight (8) units of Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear Cold Water (Dewatering Pumps), specifically conforming to IS 11501 (Q3) standards. These essential pumps are required for operational use within the Kachchh region. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 7:15 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The issuing office is located at the Kachchh office, with the full address provided as 370001BH D.I.C. NEARMOMS SCHOOL BHUJ. This opportunity represents a crucial acquisition for the Forests and Environment Department's dewatering needs in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827666.pdf
  • Document
    deselpump_4674d89e-dd0e-4f6d-ba841788183715215_dcf-east.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Nagarpalika Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pumps for East Khasi Hills District Police..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Nagarpalika Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

East Khasi Hills District Police Tender

Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pumps for East Khasi Hills District...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More