| Tender Title | Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Urban Development and Urban Housing Department, Gujarat, on behalf of Palanpur Nagarpalika, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979001. The tender pertains to the supply of one unit of Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear Cold Water (DewateringPump) conforming to IS 11501 (Q3). The bid is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:53 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,000.0 is required. This procurement is of critical importance for the water management and urban infrastructure development initiatives undertaken by the Palanpur Nagarpalika within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation..read more
Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pump for Lucknow Nagar Nigam..read more
Procurement of IS 11501 Compliant Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category