| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 11501 Compliant Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992535 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992535, concerns the procurement of one unit of an Engine Monoset Pump for Clear Cold Water (Dewatering Pump), specifically conforming to IS 11501 (Q3) standards. Issued by the Lucknow Nagar Nigam, a part of the E-municipalities initiative providing e-services to citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies in Uttar Pradesh, this opportunity is available for bidding from 03-09-2026 at 1:46 PM until 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 26,880.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation..read more
Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pump for Lucknow Nagar Nigam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category