| Tender Title | Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pump for Lucknow Nagar Nigam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992803 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Lucknow Nagar Nigam, for the procurement of one (1) Engine Monoset Pump for Clear Cold Water (Dewatering Pump), conforming to IS 11501 (Q3) standards. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992803, is open from September 3, 2026, at 2:01 PM, to September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 26,880.00 is required. This procurement is part of the E-municipalities initiative aimed at enhancing e-services for citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh. The successful bidder will be responsible for supplying this critical equipment to support the operational needs of the Lucknow Nagar Nigam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation..read more
Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water..read more
Procurement of IS 11501 Compliant Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category