Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Araria , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Araria, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991815, seeks the supply of high-quality Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear Cold Water (Dewatering Pumps). Specifically, the requirement is for two (2) units conforming to Indian Standard IS 11501 (Q3). The tender, dated 03-09-2026, was initiated by the Forbesganj Nagar Parishad, a constituent office within the Ministry/State of Bihar. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 1:07 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Urban Development and Housing Department to support their dewatering needs, requiring adherence to stringent quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841505.pdf
  • Document
    pump_230cd021-340c-4149-aa791788418471046_BUY_FORBESGANJ.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of IS 11501 Compliant Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Nagarpalika Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of IS 11501 Compliant Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category