| Tender Title | Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,807 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of **seven (7) Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear Cold Water (Dewatering Pumps) conforming to IS 11501 (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7992383**, is being managed under the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **03-09-2026 at 1:47 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The tender originates from the Office of the Lucknow Nagar Nigam, located at 226001 Tirlok Nath Road, Lalbagh, Uttar Pradesh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **49,807.0** is required for participation in this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Border Road Organisation..read more
Engine Driven Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water Supply in Kachchh..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Palanpur Nagarpalika..read more
Supply of Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps for Clear Cold Water..read more
Procurement of IS 11501 Compliant Engine Monoset Dewatering Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category