| Tender Title | Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Tribal Training Areas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7316877 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Tribal Development Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Commissionerate of Tribal Development, for the procurement of seventy (70) units of Desk and Bench Sets for Classroom Training Areas. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7316877, and it is being managed by the Assistant Commissioner, Tribal Development, Valsad. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 16,800.0 is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the learning and training environments within the tribal development initiatives in Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom and Training Area Furniture Supply for Government Polytechnic Navsari..read more
Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for NIT Rourkela Training Area..read more
Classroom and Training Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Chhattisgarh Development..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category