| Tender Title | Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962650 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Jaunpur, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962650. The bid commences on 25-08-2026 at 8:50 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 200 units of "Desk and Bench Set for Classroom Training Area (Q2)". An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0 is required. The application authority is the Office of VBS Purvanchal University, Jaunpur, located at 222001 Veer Bahadur Singh Purvanchal University, Devkali Village, Shahganj Road, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh-222001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom and Training Area Furniture Supply for Government Polytechnic Navsari..read more
Classroom Training Area Desk and Bench Set Procurement..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for NIT Rourkela Training Area..read more
Classroom and Training Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Chhattisgarh Development..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Vijayanagar Training Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category