AI-Powered 6-DOF Industrial Robot Laboratory Setup for Technical Education

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Powered 6-DOF Industrial Robot Laboratory Setup for Technical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Powered 6-DOF Industrial Robot Laboratory Setup for Technical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Education Department Gujarat**, specifically the **Commissionerate Of Technical Education**, and with a bid number of **GEM/2026/B/7935629**, seeks proposals for the comprehensive setup of an **AI Based 6 DOF Industrial Robot Laboratory**. This critical initiative, dated **28-08-2026**, is being undertaken by the **L D College Of Engineering Ahmedabad**, within the **Gujarat** Ministry/State. The tender, with a submission deadline of **18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**, commencing on **28-08-2026 at 2:34 PM**, is for a single (1) unit of this advanced laboratory setup. Potential bidders are invited to submit their most competitive and well-defined proposals to equip this cutting-edge facility, aiming to enhance technical education and research capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_for_robots_final_6-8-2026_2026-08-19-12-58-31_53f5ebf62576180c9c8df57c91af5152.pdf
  • Document
    ATC6dofro_2173f851-9519-4450-8d031787127979356_ldcestore1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776763.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

7 Dof Collaborative Robot Arm..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Quadruped Robot Software Development, Hardware Testing, and Documentation Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

7 Dof Collaborative Robot Arm...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Quadruped Robot Software Development, Hardware Testing, and Documentation Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More