| Tender Title | Black Oil Supply by Bunker Barge from BPCL Kandla Terminal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985138 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7985138, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to the "SUPPLY of Black Oil by Bunker Barges from BPCL Kandla Terminal." Interested bidders are requested to submit their proposals by 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on 02-09-2026 at 3:38 PM. The issuing office is located in Gujarat, with the specific address being 380014 BPCL, 1st Floor Golden Triangle Bldg, Near Sardar Patel Stadium, P.O. Navjivan, Ahmedabad – 380 014. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required for participation in this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kandla Port Black Oil Bunker Barge Supply Services..read more
Procurement Of Mooring Hawsers For Single Point Mooring System At Bpcl..read more
Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Oil MILJUTE 460 for Defence Production..read more
Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category