Banaras Hindu University Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services for Class Benches

Services
Furniture and Fixtures
+ 1
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Banaras Hindu University Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services for Class Benches
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898924Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurniture and Fixtures Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBanaras Hindu University Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services for Class Benches
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898924
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurniture and Fixtures Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Office Of The Registrar Finance at Banaras Hindu University, under the purview of the Department Of Higher Education and the Ministry Of Education, presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898924, this tender focuses on the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Class Bench Repair, Change of Set and Top and Back and Iron Painting etc, Furniture Service Provider." The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 4:09 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to address the essential repair, maintenance, and potential replacement needs of furniture, specifically focusing on class benches, including comprehensive services such as changing seats, tops, and backs, along with iron painting. This initiative by Banaras Hindu University underscores a commitment to maintaining and enhancing its educational infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MFSTAR Heat Exchanger Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy MFSTAR Heat Exchanger Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More