| Tender Title | Rani ki Vav, Patan Vehicle Parking Fee Collection Rights Lease | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_921646_1 | Tender Reference Number | T/80/2026-VADODARA CIRCLE-2221 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rani Ki Vav, Patan , Patan , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Leasing Out The Right Of Collecting Vehicle Parking Fee At The Parking Lot Of Rani Ki Vav, Patan Under Vadodara Circle For One Year
This tender is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Vadodara Circle. The primary objective is to lease out the right of collecting vehicle parking fees at the parking lot of Rani ki Vav, Patan, for a period of one year. This is an open tender, inviting bids for Miscellaneous Services, with a contract form of Lump-sum. The tender documents will be available for download from August 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Key requirements for bidders, as detailed in the tender documents, include GST registration, a contact person's details, proof of identity, bank statements for the last year, income tax returns for the past three financial years (2022-2023, 2023-2024, 2024-25), an EMD of ₹11,250 payable to SA, ASI, Vadodara, and an acceptance letter and declaration certificate. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD can be submitted in FDR form or through BG/ST or exemptions if applicable, and it is payable at Vadodara. The tender documents further specify experience requirements, identity proofs, bank statements, income tax returns, and other necessary certifications that must be submitted as .pdf files, with the exception of the Price Bid (BoQ) which is in .xls format. The venue for bid opening is Puratattva Bhavan, Nr Central Library, Mandvi. There is no tender fee associated with this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sa,asi, Vadodara Circle |
| Address | Sa,asi, Vadodara Circle, Puratattva Bhavan, Nr Central
 Library, Mandvi
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more
Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category