| Tender Title | Goa Tourism Guest Room Amenity Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_GTDCL_31455_1 | Tender Reference Number | No.2/5/07-642/2026/GT/HE/3218 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panjim Goa , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of In Room Guest Amenities
This tender, issued by the Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited, invites sealed bids for the "SUPPLY OF IN ROOM GUEST AMENITIES." The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, M.D., Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited, located at 3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji, Goa. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is mandatory, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹11,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,000 and a tender fee of ₹8,000. Document download and sale is available from August 31, 2026, at 5:20 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days from the bid submission closing date. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the BOQ, available for download, for comprehensive information regarding scope of work, technical specifications, and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M.d |
| Address | 3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more
Upgradation Of Guest House Room No. 15 And 16 And Other..read more
Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more
Gorakhpur Airport Furniture Supply and Installation for Conference Rooms and Offices..read more
Comprehensive Office and Guest House Facility Management in Tollygunge, Kolkata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category