| Tender Title | Urgent Roof Repairs and Aluminium PUF Installation for GPS Gaonkarwada Kudne | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31372_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/D-V/ASW-I/26/26-27/L01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.40 L | Tender Location | Altinho, Panaji -goa , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,808 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Roof Repairs And Providing Alluminium (puf) For Gps Gaonkarwada Kudne In Sankhalim Constituency.
The Public Works Department, Government of Goa, through the office of the Executive Engineer-V in Altinho, Panaji, is pleased to issue this Open Tender for "Urgent Roof Repairs and Providing Alluminium (PUF) for GPS Gaonkarwada Kudne in Sankhalim Constituency." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,40,390 and a stipulated work period of 60 days, requires comprehensive roof repairs and the installation of Aluminium (PUF) materials at the specified location. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this contract, which is structured under the Percentage form of contract. The tender is available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, until August 31, 2026, 12:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for August 31, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM at PWD Div V. A tender fee of ₹12,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,808 are applicable. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical requirements, and bid submission procedures are outlined within the tender documents, which include an NIT, Annexure A, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Interested parties are encouraged to review all provided documentation thoroughly to prepare their submissions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-v |
| Address | The Office Of The Executive Engineer -v, Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of CHDH PUF Shelters for Assam Rifles..read more
Aluminium Scaffolding Supply and Installation at BRBNMPL Salboni..read more
Supply of PUF Diaphragms for Defence Production..read more
Supply of PUF Panels for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category