Supply of PUF Panels for Uttar Pradesh Prisons

  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PUF Panels for Uttar Pradesh Prisons
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975897Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PUF Panels for Uttar Pradesh Prisons
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975897
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975897, is being issued by the Prisons Administration And Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, with the office located at 221002 Central Jail, Varanasi. The procurement exercise pertains to the supply of PUF Panel (Q3) with a total required quantity of 68 units. The bidding period will commence on August 30, 2026, at 9:09 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to engage with a government department within the state of Uttar Pradesh for a critical material requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823252.pdf
  • Document
    cjatc_f3d68549-6773-435b-acb41788104273830_CJVNS@221002.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of PUF Diaphragms for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of PUF Panel Materials for Indian..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply and Installation of Carved Red Sandstone Wall Panels in Ashta..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of PUF Diaphragms for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of PUF Panel Materials for...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply and Installation of Carved Red Sandstone Wall Panels in...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More