Bicholim Civil and Criminal Court Lift Shaft Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bicholim Civil and Criminal Court Lift Shaft Construction
Tender ID2026_PWD_31530_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/D-V/ASW-I/28/26-27/L02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.20 L Tender LocationAltinho, Panaji -goa , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBicholim Civil and Criminal Court Lift Shaft Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_31530_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/D-V/ASW-I/28/26-27/L02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.20 L
  • Tender LocationAltinho, Panaji -goa,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,391
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of G Plus 2 Lift Shaft For The Existing New Building Of Civil And Criminal Court At Bicholim

The Public Works Department, Government of Goa, through the office of the Executive Engineer-V, PWD, Altinho, Panaji, Goa, is issuing an open tender for the "Construction of G plus 2 lift Shaft for the existing New Building of Civil and Criminal Court at Bicholim." This invitation seeks bids for civil works, with a stated Tender Value of ₹37,19,553 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,391. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and bids will be valid for 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹12,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹6,000, payable online. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (including NIT and Annexure A) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made online from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the PWD Division V, Altinho, Panaji – Goa. Further details, including specific technical requirements and tender documents, are available for download and review as per the stipulated dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer-v
AddressThe Office Of The Executive Engineer -v, Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

(2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil Court,..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Rcc, Brick, Steel, Plaster, Painting, Plumbing Work Etc....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

(2) Installation Of New Lift In C.b.i. Building At Civil...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More