| Tender Title | Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for Chief Minister's Bungalow, Panaji | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31445_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.91 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.)pwd, Altinho Panaji , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7383 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Housekeeping Services At Honble Chief Ministers Bungalow Mahalaxmi At Altinho Panaji For The Year 2026-2027.&#x0d
The Public Works Department, Government of Goa, through the Executive Engineer I, WDI (Buildings), PWD, Altinho Panaji, Goa, is pleased to invite bids for the provision of comprehensive housekeeping services at the Hon'ble Chief Minister's bungalow, Mahalaxmi, located at Altinho, Panaji, for the contract year 2026-2027. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/WDI/ASW-17/2026-27/27/06 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_31445_1, is exclusively for civil works related to buildings. The anticipated tender value for this work is ₹11,91,480, with a contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹23,830. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be completed by September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, WDI (Buildings), PWD, Altinho Panaji, Goa. A total tender fee of ₹7,383 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹2,383 processing fee) is payable online. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer I |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Wdi(bldgs.) Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
Tender For Providing Housekeepng Facility Management And Allied Services At Panaji..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Depots and Terminals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category