Supply of Office Curtains and Carpets for National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Goa

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Office Curtains and Carpets for National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Office Curtains and Carpets for National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960035, is being issued by the National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research (NCAOR), an organization under the Ministry of Earth Sciences. The Department of Earth Sciences is seeking quotations for the supply of various interior furnishing items for their office located in Goa. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:25 AM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender, titled "Curtains and Carpets," specifies a total quantity of 151 items. The scope of supply includes Door curtains, Window curtains, Thick woollen carpets in both 10 feet and 09 feet dimensions, and Heavy-duty rubber or Rexin sheet rolls. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all specified requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_boq_2026-08-25-14-10-59_85cdb4a05161be2c8df2cc7e21f1f128.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804913.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Procurement Of Office Furnitures For Office Use To Chief Engineer N.h..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Electric Supply And Transport Undertaking Tender

Woolen Carpets In Two Sizes &#x0d..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply for..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Railway Coach Curtain and Linen Cleaning and Refitting Services..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Procurement Of Office Furnitures For Office Use To Chief Engineer...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Electric Supply And Transport Undertaking Tender

Woolen Carpets In Two Sizes &#x0d...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Office Repair and Maintenance: Plywood and White Mica Sheet Supply...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Railway Coach Curtain and Linen Cleaning and Refitting Services...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More