| Tender Title | Gujarat Government Printing Stationery: Supply of IS 1848 Bond Paper | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955002 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955002, is being issued by the Industries And Mines Department of Gujarat, through the Office of the Director Government Printing And Stationery. The opportunity concerns the supply of Bond Paper (V3) conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) (Q3). A substantial total quantity of 59,000 units is required. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 5:48 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹738,000.0 is stipulated for participation. This tender represents a significant procurement for the Gujarat state government, necessitating a compliant and competitive bid from suppliers capable of meeting the specified quality standards and quantity demands.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cover Paper and Bond Paper for Government Printing Press..read more
Supply of Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 Part..read more
Procurement of Printing Maplitho Paper Conforming to IS Standards..read more
Supply of IS 1848 (Part 1) Compliant Maplitho Printing Paper..read more
Printing Maplitho Paper Supply for Gujarat Government Stationery Requirements..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category