Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Procurement & Installation in South Goa

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Procurement & Installation in South Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Procurement & Installation in South Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981292, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy. Specifically, it is being managed by the ************ Office in South Goa. The tender concerns the procurement and installation of sixty (60) ceiling-mounted automatic fire extinguishers. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, commencing at 12:55 PM, and the deadline for submission is September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This is a critical requirement for the Organization Name, the Indian Navy, aiming to enhance fire safety measures within their facilities in South Goa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-09-01-11-57-40_2529f382a519ac948ddbc3ede8eb8e5b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829739.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_d2a0336b-5465-420c-9b451788247205815_Logo@12345.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 235 Portable Automatic Fire Extinguishers for NCRTC..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of 235 Portable Automatic Fire Extinguishers for NCRTC...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More