Indian Navy VIRUS SW 80 Garud Microlight Aircraft Consumables and Spares Procurement

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy VIRUS SW 80 Garud Microlight Aircraft Consumables and Spares Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935486Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy VIRUS SW 80 Garud Microlight Aircraft Consumables and Spares Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935486
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **PROCUREMENT OF 03 LINE CONSUMABLES AND SPARES FOR VIRUS SW 80 GARUD MICROLIGHT AIRCRAFT**, with a total quantity of 39 items, being issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid is open from **28-08-2026 9:53 AM** until **18-09-2026 10:00 AM**, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7935486**. The procurement will take place in **SOUTH GOA** and is managed by the ************* Office**. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential consumables and spare parts vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of the VIRUS SW 80 GARUD MICROLIGHT AIRCRAFT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification__2026-08-19-12-26-03_63c3f728cc5898ee5ced4f3799aa11e7.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification__2026-08-19-12-44-20_bef619f1328692dd9ca390fc60cf2592.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification__2026-08-19-12-34-35_ee47f7bb179db57289c6032fadee8f6b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776597.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_00648f4c-ed4d-419e-a7391787124239859_DLOGOP.HANSA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More