| Tender Title | Indian Air Force IL-78 Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_785477_1 | Tender Reference Number | AHQ/DPROC/26-27/R25014/PUR |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-14 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-11-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-14 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-10-13 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft
This tender invites bids for the Procurement of Spares for IL-78 Aircraft, a critical requirement for the Indian Air Force. The tender is issued by Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN, RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011. This is a single-cover tender of "Buy" contract type, falling under the "Goods" category with a product category of "Aviation." The ePublished Date is August 20, 2026, with document downloads commencing on the same date and concluding on October 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the Bid Submission Start Date is October 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is October 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for November 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN, RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011. No Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is applicable for this tender. The Tender Reference Number is AHQ/DPROC/26-27/R25014/PUR. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, available for download, for detailed specifications and submission guidelines. The period of work is specified as 365 days, and bid validity is set at 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Il-78 Aircraft..read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category