Supply of Steel Angle Profiles for Goa Shipyard Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Angle Profiles for Goa Shipyard Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964626Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Angle Profiles for Goa Shipyard Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964626
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964626, presents an opportunity for the supply of critical raw materials to Goa Shipyard Limited. The tender, dated 27-08-2026 and open for submissions from 27-08-2026 at 10:24 AM until 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, seeks proposals for the procurement of Angle Profile 60x40x4mm and Angle Profile 80x50x5mm. A total quantity of 960 units across these two specified angle profiles is required, essential for the operational needs of this prominent defence production organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    h-ta-101001-12_dt_20-08-2026_aluminium_angle_2026-08-26-17-46-42_5507b2d2a15fb2f41593a6548dd79194.pdf
  • Document
    h-ta-101001-12_dt_20-08-2026_aluminium_angle_2026-08-26-17-44-21_b2b2b2a6678545945aea9feaea8acd8f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810081.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

FRP Profile Supply for HVAC Cooling Tower at Stem Cell Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Welding Materials and Steel Fabrication Supplies Procurement..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

FRP Profile Supply for HVAC Cooling Tower at Stem Cell...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Welding Materials and Steel Fabrication Supplies Procurement...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More