Indian Army Welding Materials and Steel Fabrication Supplies Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Welding Materials and Steel Fabrication Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 02:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Welding Materials and Steel Fabrication Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 02:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 02:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 02:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to essential materials for the Indian Army, specifically for operations potentially based out of Baramulla. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7952737, and the tender will commence on August 23, 2026, at 2:42 PM, closing on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required is 220 units across a range of critical items, including ARMD WELDING ROD, MS SHEET 4MMX8X4FT, ELECTWELDING STEEL, STEEL ANGLE 45X45X5MM, and BOND TITE. This procurement is vital for maintaining operational readiness and infrastructure for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    69872_2026-08-23-14-36-17_5ebe3076bb6980021cad98ff39ed1984.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796248.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and High Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes for..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhdc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel and High Alloy Steel Welding Electrodes...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More