Comprehensive Building and Civil Maintenance Services in Panaji Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building and Civil Maintenance Services in Panaji Area
Tender ID2026_MES_761815_5Tender Reference Number8296/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationGe Panaji , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building and Civil Maintenance Services in Panaji Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_761815_5
  • Tender Reference Number8296/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationGe Panaji,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Integrated Comprehensive B/r Maintenance Services Including Painting, Plumbing, Plastering, Tiling And Other Civil Works At Altinho Area, Mes Offices, E/m Installations And Other Locations Within The Aor Of Age B/r Bambolim Under Ge Panaji

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8296/E8, is an Open Tender for Integrated Comprehensive Building and Road (B/R) Maintenance Services, encompassing painting, plumbing, plastering, tiling, and other civil works. The work is to be performed across various locations including Altinho Area, MES Offices, E/M Installations, and other designated areas within the Area of Responsibility of AGE B/R Bambolim, under the purview of GE Panaji. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a specified work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 payable to Garrison Engineer Panaji and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Draft or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 01:05 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Panaji. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, enlistment letter, GST and EPF details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panaji
AddressGarrison Engineer Opposite Kala Academy St Inez Road Panaji Goa 403001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra And..read more

South Goa , Goa

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Misc Works Of Building At Cgra...read more

South Goa , Goa

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More