Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for North West Delhi Training Department

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for North West Delhi Training Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970821Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for North West Delhi Training Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970821
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for **Manpower Outsourcing Services** sought by the **Training And Technical Education Department Delhi**, specifically for their **North West Zone** office. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7970821**, commenced on **31-08-2026 at 12:25 PM** and will conclude on **22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The services required fall under the category of manpower outsourcing, with a focus on minimum wage provisions and covering highly-skilled graduates, skilled graduates, and skilled high school individuals. The contracting authority is located at Delhi Technological University, Shahbad Daulatpur Main Bawana Road, Near Sector 17, Rohini, Delhi, India, with a postal code of 110042. This opportunity is relevant to organizations capable of providing a range of skilled and highly-skilled personnel on a contractual basis, adhering to minimum wage regulations, within the Delhi region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Surat Branch..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Surat Branch...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More