| Tender Title | JNV Kishtwar Furniture and Internal Fit-Outs Supply, Installation, and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the selection of an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) Reseller for the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of furniture and internal fit-outs. The opportunity is being issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under the Ministry of Communications, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7967989. Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd (TCIL) is the procuring organization, and the work will be executed at Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya (JNV) in District Kishtwar, Jammu & Kashmir. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the bid will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This custom bid for services outlines a critical requirement for equipping educational facilities and requires a qualified and experienced OEM reseller to deliver high-quality solutions as specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
Modification, Rectification, Installation Commissioning And Supply Of Various Furnitures In Connection..read more
Regional Training Centre Internal Fit-Out and Allied Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category