Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, Installation, and Maintenance

Services
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, Installation, and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977643Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGrid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, Installation, and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977643
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to provide comprehensive services for the Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of a Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service – specifically an On-Grid system without battery, adhering to the Buyer Added NIT 3 specifications. Issued by the Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, and facilitated by the State Bank of India (SBI) in Delhi, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7977643, is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 3:28 PM until September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This initiative underscores a commitment to renewable energy solutions and offers a platform for experienced organizations to contribute to sustainable infrastructure development within a prominent financial institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825472.pdf
  • Document
    TDNS310826_fb7cd468-157f-4dd6-81651788169820378_SBILHODEL.BUY_CON129.pdf
  • Document
    TDNS310826_2eabbc03-2ae0-4ea2-8ef51788169866331_SBILHODEL.BUY_CON129.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at Sikka..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation & Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and O&M at...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Grid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Installation, and Maintenance in...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More