| Tender Title | Hardware, Fasteners, PVC Products, and Electrical Components Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929153 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929153, is being issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), an organization under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs. The procurement is for a diverse range of essential hardware and electrical components, encompassing fasteners such as self-threading screws of various sizes (6x12mm, 6x19mm), half-thread screws (25x8mm, 50x8mm, 60x10mm), and nut bolt washer sets (1 1/4 inch in 18, 3/16, 1/4 sizes, 8mm set), as well as saddle moulds in multiple sizes (1 inch, 1/2 inch, 3/4 inch, 1 1/2 inch, 2 inch). The tender also includes a significant quantity of PVC products, specifically PVC boards of dimensions 44, 4x7, 6x8, and 8x10, alongside 1-inch diameter PVC pipe and 1-inch PVC casing capping. Electrical components are also a key focus, with a requirement for motor capacitors (2.5uF, 5uF, 6uF, 8uF, 10uF), various copper and telephone cables (25 sqmm 4 Core Copper Cable, 2 Pair Telephone Cable 300m coil, CAT 6 Armored Cable, CAT 6 RJ45 Connector, CAT6 Patch Cord), and FR PVC wires of different gauges (1.0 sqmm, 2.5 sqmm, 4.0 sqmm in 180m coils). Additionally, electrical switches (5A Piano Switch, 5A Bell Push Switch, 32A DP Switch, 5A Modular Switch, 15A Modular Switch), sockets (5A Modular Socket, 15A Modular Socket), and a 5A Brass Pendant Holder are included. The total quantity for this comprehensive requirement is 3497 units. Bids will be accepted from 2:45 PM on 29-08-2026 until 3:00 PM on 09-09-2026. The issuing office for this tender is located at the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research..read more
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more
115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category