| Tender Title | Cardboard Sheet Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7658404 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7658404, is issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Economic Affairs. The bid period commences on August 8, 2026, at 3:47 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. SPMCIL is seeking sealed bids for the supply of Card Board Sheets, with a total required quantity of 208,000 units. The specific dimensions for the required Card Board Sheets are: 692MM x 767MM, 692MM x 747MM, 693MM x 728MM, 577MM x 797MM, and 682MM x 692MM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals by the aforementioned closing date. Submissions should be directed to the office located at 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for essential materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Log Sheet Printing Services for VAR, EBM, and ICP Furnaces..read more
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply Of Single-layered Cardboard Box For Medical Waste Collection (2 To..read more
Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more
Printing and Stationery Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category