Punjab National Bank Manpower Outsourcing for Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Staff

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Punjab National Bank Manpower Outsourcing for Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Staff
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939840Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePunjab National Bank Manpower Outsourcing for Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Staff
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939840
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,38,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939840, is being issued by the Punjab National Bank (PNB), an entity under the Ministry of Finance, specifically from their Gsad Head Office located at 110001 Punjab National Bank HO, 5 Sansad Marg, Near Election Commission, New Delhi 110001. The Department of Financial Services is the associated department. This opportunity is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, with a focus on roles requiring minimum wage compliance for both unskilled and semi-skilled personnel. Unskilled roles primarily seek individuals with a high school education or equivalent, while semi-skilled roles will require candidates with a secondary school education or equivalent. The bid period commences on August 20, 2026, at 2:59 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 138,700.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More