Supply and Installation of Railway Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages in Delhi

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Railway Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages in Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Railway Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages in Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Public Works Department Delhi, specifically the office of the Executive Engineer (elect.) M-451 located at 110002 OO Executive Engineer (CND) M Bhairon Marg Near Pragati Power Station, New Delhi, is for the supply of Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual (Q3). With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985046, this opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, is open for bids from 01-09-2026 8:28 PM until 11-09-2026 9:00 PM. The tender pertains to the Personnel Information and Management System of the Central Public Works Department within the Ministry/State of Delhi. A total quantity of 10 units are required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.0. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in railway infrastructure signage to contribute to the Public Works Department's operational needs in Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tracksideindicatorboardsandsignages_2025-11-17-18-09-24_a24c29dbe7a2cc8e83b5ee7b7feb1f89.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833918.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_261fbceb-eeb7-471f-aa691788274570760_AE4134.PWD.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More