Workshop Shunting Indicator Point Supply and Installation for Guwahati Railway Operations

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Workshop Shunting Indicator Point Supply and Installation for Guwahati Railway Operations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNB265626
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Bongaigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWorkshop Shunting Indicator Point Supply and Installation for Guwahati Railway Operations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNB265626
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Bongaigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:38 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:38 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:38 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:38 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,130
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number NB265626, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the supply, installation, and fixing of workshop shunting indicator points, including the necessary foundation, as per drawing number 2021/05/0707 (C). The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is a "Limited" tender type. The inviting authority is GSD/NBQ/N F RLY, located at NBQ Railway Workshop, New Bongaigaon, with the work intended for Guwahati. Key dates for this opportunity include the ePublished Date of 29-Aug-2026 at 11:38 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 29-Aug-2026 at 11:38 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both set for 04-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Document download is available from 29-Aug-2026 at 11:38 AM until 04-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,130 is required. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gsd/nbq/n F Rly
AddressNbq Railway Workshop New Bongaigaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset Well Completion and Testing Operations: KPI-Based O&M Services..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Leasing Out Railway Land Of Approx. Area 1,51,000 Sqm, Situated Near..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset Well Completion and Testing Operations: KPI-Based O&M Services...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Leasing Out Railway Land Of Approx. Area 1,51,000 Sqm, Situated...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Union Bank Of India Tender

Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category