| Tender Title | BVCM Wagon Painting Services at Samastipur Mechanical Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SPJW-26-BVCM100-PAINT |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as **SPJW-26-BVCM100-PAINT**, is for **Painting work of BVCM wagon at Mechanical Workshop, E. C. Railway, Samastipur**. The tender is being issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by **WAGON-SHOP-MECH-SPJ/EAST CENTRAL RLY**, located at **Office of CWM/ECR/SPJ Mechanical Workshop samastipur**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender categorized under **Goods**, with a specific product category of **Railway related Products**. While the tender fee is **0**, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **19100** is required. The tender documents are available for download from **01-Sep-2026 11:10 AM** until **22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **01-Sep-2026 11:10 AM** and must be submitted no later than **22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM**, which is also the **Bid Opening Date**. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and other essential details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents. The work will be carried out in **Hazipur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wagon-shop-mech-spj/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cwm/ecr/spj Mechanical Workshop Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Workshop Comprehensive Service, Repair, Testing, and Painting..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Mechanical Maintenance of Coal Stockyard Equipment and Wagon Tippler at IISCO..read more
WCDMA Antenna Tower Painting Services for Indian Air Force, South West..read more
Mural Painting Services for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category