WCDMA Antenna Tower Painting Services for Indian Air Force, South West Delhi

Works
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title WCDMA Antenna Tower Painting Services for Indian Air Force, South West Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWCDMA Antenna Tower Painting Services for Indian Air Force, South West Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the specialized PAINTING OF WCDMA ANTENNA TOWER. Issued by the Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, this bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7988149, is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 3:19 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Located in SOUTH WEST DELHI, the project demands a meticulous approach and adherence to the highest standards. Prospective bidders are invited to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals to contribute to the operational readiness and integrity of vital communication infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Antenna Structures..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha..read more

Puri , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Professional Painting Services for Indian Air Force Antenna Structures...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting And Repairing Of Lighthouse Tower At Chandrabhaga Lighthouse Odisha...read more

Puri , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category